Our Staff


Administration

Principal Tapia

Mrs. Julianna Tapia

Principal

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@aip1539615091atj1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 149

Mrs. Halliday

Mrs. Vanessa Halliday

Vice Principal

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@yad1539615091illah1539615091v1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 165

Father Dave Klunk

Fr. Dave Klunk

Parish Administrator

714-529-1821

Mrs. Lanzisera

Mrs. Connie Lanzisera

Finance Manager

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@are1539615091sizna1539615091lc1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 130

Mrs. Hodges

Mrs. Carolyn Hodges

Finance Assistant

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@seg1539615091dohc1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 130

Picture coming soon.

Ms. Jessica Ryan

Marketing/Public Relations

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@nay1539615091rj1539615091
 714-529-6372

Mrs. Johnson

Mrs. Debbie Johnson

School Office

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@eci1539615091ffolo1539615091ohcs1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 129

Picture coming soon.

Mrs. Serena Lambert

Front Office

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@tre1539615091bmals1539615091
 714-529-6372

Teachers and Aides

Mrs. Felix

Mrs. Debbie Felix

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@xil1539615091efd1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 154

Mrs. Vaccher

Mrs. Cathy Vaccher

Transitional Kindergarten Aide

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@reh1539615091ccavc1539615091
 714-529-6372

Mrs. Martinez

Mrs. Sylvia Martinez

Kindergarten Teacher

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@zen1539615091itram1539615091s1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 170

Mrs. Kachevas
Mrs. Sweeney

Mrs. Susan Sweeney

1st Grade Teacher

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@yen1539615091eewss1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 171

Mrs. Napoli

Mrs. Nancy Napoli

1st Grade Aide

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@ilo1539615091pann1539615091
 714-529-6372

Mrs. Pelayo

Mrs. Elva Pelayo

2nd Grade Teacher

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@oya1539615091lepe1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 172

Mrs. Scott
Mrs. Glasgo

Mrs. Karin Grasko

3rd Grade Teacher

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@oks1539615091argk1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 175

Ms. Jamie

Ms. Kimberly Jaime

4th Grade Teacher

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@emi1539615091ajk1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 174

Picture coming soon.

Mrs. Ivy Hoang

5th Grade Teacher

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@gna1539615091ohi1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 182

000295

Mrs. Nicole Baroff

Middle School Teacher
6th Grade Homeroom

gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@ffo1539615091rabn1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 180

000292

Mrs. Heidi Worrell

Middle School Teacher
7th Grade Homeroom

gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@lle1539615091rrowh1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 180

Mrs. Brandt

Mrs. Diana Brandt

Middle School Teacher
8th Grade Homeroom

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@tdn1539615091arbd1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 178

Ms. Harner

Mrs. Melanie Harner

Diversified Learner Coordinator
Resource Lab Teacher

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@ren1539615091rahm1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 109

Mrs. Petris

Mrs. Stephanie Petris

Science Teacher
Grades 4 – 8

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@sir1539615091teps1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 181

Mrs. Glidewell

Mrs. Kelley Glidewell

Physical Education Teacher

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@lle1539615091wedil1539615091gk1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 183

Mrs. McConnell

Mrs. Robin McConnell

Advance Math Teacher
Grades 4 – 8

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@lle1539615091nnocc1539615091mr1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 176

Mr. LoPorto

Mr. Roy LoPorto

Technology Teacher

gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@otr1539615091opolr1539615091
714-529-6372 Ext 127

Mrs. Ryan

Mrs. Marie Ryan

Resource Lab Teacher

gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@nay1539615091rm1539615091
 714-529-6372

Sr. Anne

Sr. Anne Otter

Reading Reinforcement Teacher
Grades TK – 2

714-529-6372

Miss Nina

Ms. Nina Baumgartner

Music Teacher
Activities Director

Spanish Teacher

gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@ren1539615091tragm1539615091uabn1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 186

Mr. Moreno

Mr. Chris Moreno

Physical Education Teacher

Grades 5-8

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@one1539615091romc1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 183

Picture coming soon.

Mr. Mike Salas

Long-term Substitute Teacher

3rd Grade

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@sal1539615091asm1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 183

Extended Care Staff

Ms. Christine

Mrs. Christine Ramirez

Extended Care Director

gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@era1539615091cdedn1539615091etxe1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 108
 562-650-1811

Ms. Patricia

Ms. Patricia-Angemila Escobar

Extended Care Assistant

 gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@era1539615091cdedn1539615091etxe1539615091
714-529-6372 Ext 108
562-650-1811

Picture coming soon.

Ms. Christa Guzman

Extended Care Assistant

gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@era1539615091cdedn1539615091etxe1539615091
714-529-6372 Ext 108
562-650-1811

Picture coming soon.

Ms. Gemma Romero

Extended Care Assistant

gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@era1539615091cdedn1539615091etxe1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 108
 562-650-1811

Picture coming soon.

Ms. Jerdalyn Magana

Extended Care Assistant

gro.a1539615091erbal1539615091egnat1539615091s@era1539615091cdedn1539615091etxe1539615091
 714-529-6372 Ext 108
 562-650-1811