Our Staff


Administration

Principal Tapia

Mrs. Julianna Tapia

Principal

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@aip1560811158atj1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 149

Mrs. Halliday

Mrs. Vanessa Halliday

Vice Principal

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@yad1560811158illah1560811158v1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 165

Father Dave Klunk

Fr. Dave Klunk

Parish Administrator

714-529-1821

Mrs. Lanzisera

Mrs. Connie Lanzisera

Finance Manager

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@are1560811158sizna1560811158lc1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 130

Mrs. Hodges

Mrs. Carolyn Hodges

Finance Assistant

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@seg1560811158dohc1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 130

Picture coming soon.

Ms. Jessica Ryan

Marketing/Public Relations

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@nay1560811158rj1560811158
 714-529-6372

Mrs. Johnson

Mrs. Debbie Johnson

School Office

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@eci1560811158ffolo1560811158ohcs1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 129

Picture coming soon.

Mrs. Serena Lambert

School Office

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@tre1560811158bmals1560811158
 714-529-6372

Teachers and Aides

Mrs. Felix

Mrs. Debbie Felix

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@xil1560811158efd1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 154

Mrs. Vaccher

Mrs. Cathy Vaccher

Transitional Kindergarten Aide

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@reh1560811158ccavc1560811158
 714-529-6372

Mrs. Martinez

Mrs. Sylvia Martinez

Kindergarten Teacher

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@zen1560811158itram1560811158s1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 170

Mrs. Kachevas
Mrs. Sweeney

Mrs. Susan Sweeney

1st Grade Teacher

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@yen1560811158eewss1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 171

Mrs. Napoli

Mrs. Nancy Napoli

1st Grade Aide

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@ilo1560811158pann1560811158
 714-529-6372

Mrs. Pelayo

Mrs. Elva Pelayo

2nd Grade Teacher

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@oya1560811158lepe1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 172

Mrs. Scott
Mrs. Glasgo

Mrs. Karin Grasko

3rd Grade Teacher

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@oks1560811158argk1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 175

Ms. Jamie

Ms. Kimberly Jaime

4th Grade Teacher

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@emi1560811158ajk1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 174

Picture coming soon.

Mr. Mike Salas

5th Grade Homeroom Teacher

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@sal1560811158asm1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 182

000295

Mrs. Nicole Baroff

Middle School Teacher
6th Grade Homeroom

gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@ffo1560811158rabn1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 180

000292

Mrs. Heidi Worrell

Middle School Teacher
7th Grade Homeroom

gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@lle1560811158rrowh1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 180

Mrs. Brandt

Mrs. Diana Brandt

Middle School Teacher
8th Grade Homeroom

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@tdn1560811158arbd1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 178

Ms. Harner

Mrs. Melanie Harner

Diversified Learner Coordinator
Resource Lab Teacher

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@ren1560811158rahm1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 109

Mrs. Petris

Mrs. Stephanie Petris

Science Teacher
Grades 4 – 8

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@sir1560811158teps1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 181

Mrs. Glidewell

Mrs. Kelley Glidewell

Physical Education Teacher

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@lle1560811158wedil1560811158gk1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 183

Mrs. McConnell

Mrs. Robin McConnell

Advance Math Teacher
Grades 4 – 8

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@lle1560811158nnocc1560811158mr1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 176

Mr. LoPorto

Mr. Roy LoPorto

Technology Teacher

gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@otr1560811158opolr1560811158
714-529-6372 Ext 127

Mrs. Ryan

Mrs. Marie Ryan

Resource Lab Teacher

gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@nay1560811158rm1560811158
 714-529-6372

Sr. Anne

Sr. Anne Otter

Reading Reinforcement Teacher
Grades TK – 2

714-529-6372

Miss Nina

Ms. Nina Baumgartner

Music Teacher
Activities Director

Spanish Teacher

gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@ren1560811158tragm1560811158uabn1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 186

Mr. Moreno

Mr. Chris Moreno

Physical Education Teacher

Grades 5-8

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@one1560811158romc1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 183

Extended Care Staff

Ms. Christine

Mrs. Christine Ramirez

Extended Care Director

gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@era1560811158cdedn1560811158etxe1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 108
 562-650-1811

Ms. Patricia

Ms. Patricia-Angemila Escobar

Extended Care Assistant

 gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@era1560811158cdedn1560811158etxe1560811158
714-529-6372 Ext 108
562-650-1811

Picture coming soon.

Ms. Christa Guzman

Extended Care Assistant

gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@era1560811158cdedn1560811158etxe1560811158
714-529-6372 Ext 108
562-650-1811

Picture coming soon.

Ms. Gemma Romero

Extended Care Assistant

gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@era1560811158cdedn1560811158etxe1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 108
 562-650-1811

Picture coming soon.

Ms. Jerdalyn Magana

Extended Care Assistant

gro.a1560811158erbal1560811158egnat1560811158s@era1560811158cdedn1560811158etxe1560811158
 714-529-6372 Ext 108
 562-650-1811